US Coaches

Aaron Ryan
Level 1
Palo Alto, CA

Aaron Weiker
Level 1
Redmond, WA

abel lara
Level 1
El Paso, TX

Abi Hammond
Level 1
Fairfield, CT

Abigail Eagen
Level 1
Forest Lake, MN

Aimee Everett
Level 3
Sunnyvale, CA

Alec Zirkenbach
Level 1
San Diego, CA

Alex Baruth
Level 1
Tarkio, MO

Alex Pearson
Level 1
Hendersonville, TN

Alison Bushnell
Level 1
Hesperia, CA

Allison Bishop
Level 1
Nyc, NY

Alyssa Sulay
Level 1
Sunnyvale, CA

Andrew Black
Level 1
Highland Park, IL

Andrew Kenis
Level 1
Mount Pleasant, SC

Anna Cavanagh
Level 1
Irmo, SC

Anthony Edgerton
Level 1
Portland, OR

Anthony Ferraresi
Level 1

Anthony P Lamanna
Level 1
Cave Creek, AZ

Ashkan Amirsoleymani
Level 1
Hoboken, NJ

Ashley Mak
Level 1
Hoboken, NJ

Austin Kemink
Level 1
Tacoma, WA

Barret Strate
Level 1
San Clemente, CA

Barry Anderson
Level 1
San Ramon, CA

Benson Fletcher
Level 1
Durango, CO

Birna Dis Olafsdottir
Level 1

Brian Millikan
Level 1
Kirkwood, MO

Cameron Kennedy
Level 1
Bishopville, SC

Carl Balentyne
Level 1
Sycamore, IL

Casey Peay
Level 1
Raleigh, NC

Cedric Bertolasio
Level 1
Westminster, CO

Chad Schreiner
Level 1
Scottsdale, AZ

Chase Besuden
Level 1
San Diego,

Chase Miller
Level 1
Roseville, CA

Chris Plentus
Level 1
Norristown, PA

Christian Haynes
Level 1
Murfreesboro,

Christopher Crowder
Level 1
Buford, GA

Christopher Sadie
Level 1
Summerville,

Chyna Cho
Level 1
Fremont, CA

Cliff Kohut
Level 1
Raleigh, NC

Corey Handelsman
Level 1
Laporte , CO

Cori DiDonato
Level 1
Medford, MA

Craig Stahl
Level 2
Columbus, GA

Curtis Corwin
Level 1
Moorpark, CA

Dakota Boring
Level 1
Maryville, TN

Dan Lekki
Level 1
Tinley Park, IL

Dana Jensen
Level 1
Irmo, SC

Dave Bennett
Level 1
San Diego, CA

David Wagner
Level 1
Alexandria, VA

Del LeVasseur
Level 1
Williston, ND

Dominica Dao
Level 1
Anaheim , CA

Dustin Ma
Level 1
Houston, TX

Edwin Hojin Jang
Level 1
Fort Lee, NJ

Elliot Schackne
Level 1
Los Angeles, CA

Emily Laganas
Level 1
Lowell,

Erica Celini
Level 1
Norwalk, CT

Erik Boyd
Level 1
Glendale, CA

Erik Choquette
Level 1
Mililani, HI

Erin Drake
Level 1
Raleigh, NC

Erin Yager
Level 1
Raeford,

Erwin Caalaman
Level 1
La Mesa, CA

Evan Beach
Level 1
Nashville, Tennessee

Frankie Russo
Level 1
Tallahassee, FL

Gabrielle Mollica-vazquez
Level 1
Indialantic, FL

Gary Roberts
Level 1
Fort Lauderdale, FL

Geoffrey Steinbacher
Level 1
Fayetteville, NC

Greg Everett
Level 1
Sunnyvale, CA

Hayden-William Courtland
Level 1
New York, NY

Huy Nguyen
Level 1
Pearland, TX

Jack Meyer
Level 1
Bolingbrook, IL

Jackson Nguyen
Level 1
Charlestown,

Jaclyn Savarese
Level 1
Sayville, NY

Jacob Wandersee
Level 1
White Bear Lake, MN

Jake Davis
Level 1
Medway, MA

James Hein
Level 1
Seattle, WA

James Taylor
Level 1
Scottsdale, AZ

Jared Cohen
Level 1
Ontario, CA

Jared Leeper
Level 1
Tualitin, OR

Jariko Denman
Level 1
Long Island City , NY

Jason Li
Level 1
Brooklyn, NY

Javier Sanjuan
Level 1
Manhattan, KS

Jay Wein
Level 1
Hoboken, NJ

jayson walser
Level 1
Fort Benning, GA

Jeff Williams
Level 1
Sunrise, FL

Jennifer Foulger
Level 1
Laguna Beach, CA

Jennifer Rasmussen
Level 1
Fairfield, CT

Jerred Sweat
Level 1
Broken Arrow, OK

Jim Crowell
Level 1
Scottsdale, AZ

Jim Truitt
Level 1
Berkeley, CA

Joanna D Agostino
Level 1

Jodie Kay Wetuski
Level 1
Willis, TX

John Franklin
Level 1
Hoboken,

John Pontius
Level 1
Boston, MA

John Rehorst
Level 1
Brooklyn Center, MN

Jon See
Level 1
01887, MA

Joseph Stephen
Level 1
Hyde Park, MA

Josh Courage
Level 1
Belmont, CA

Josh Pluda
Level 1
Lincolnshire,

Joshua Clark
Level 1
Mount Pleasant,

Juan Camilo Acevedo
Level 1
Chicago , IL

Justin Lamance
Level 1
Memphis, TN

Justin Willis
Level 2
Warrenton, VA

Justin Wright
Level 1
Boston, MA

Kaitlin McDaniel
Level 1
State College, PA

Kara Doherty
Level 3

Kara Silva
Level 1
Henrico, VA

Katelyn Colvin
Level 1
Nashville, TN

Keith Gacrama
Level 1
Houston, TX

Keith Kramer
Level 1
Peoria,

Kevin Turcio
Level 1
Stamford, CT

Kim Colle
Level 1
Vancleave , MS

Laura Ganem
Level 1
Tucsaon, AZ

Lauren Joarnt
Level 1
White Bear Township, MN

LeeAnn Wright
Level 1
Columbia, SC

Leighton Wood
Level 1
Gray, TN

Lindsay Hardison
Level 1
Beaverton, OR

Lisa Finocchio
Level 1
Fayetteville, NC

Liz Burns
Level 1
Marina Del Rey, CA

Liz Carrier
Level 1
New Orleans, LA

Luis Benitez
Level 1
Brooklyn, NY

Mandi Reading
Level 1
Uvalde, TX

Mark Roberts
Level 1
Ocoee, FL

Mark Schelhorn
Level 1
Raleigh, NC

Marshall Crown
Level 1
Johns Island, SC

Matt Bryant
Level 1
Scottsdale, AZ

Matt Melton
Level 1
Arlington, VA

Matt Springer
Level 1
Scottsdale, AZ

Matthew Dwyer
Level 1
Murrells Inlet, SC

Matthew Krakowski
Level 1
Clinton Township, MI

Matthew Sakiyama
Level 1
Glendora, CA

Medhi El-Amine
Level 1
Reston, VA

Melissa Guitron
Level 1
Redwood City, CA

Michael Bann
Level 1
Scottsdale, AZ

Michael Baumgarten
Level 1
San Diego, CA

Michael Marrone
Level 1
Sierra Vista, AZ

Michael Woodruff
Level 1
Rockwall, TX

Micheal Grabinger
Level 1
Fort Collins, CO

Michelle Bostick
Level 1
Seattle, WA

Mike Gray
Level 3
San Diego, CA

Mike Lee
Level 1
Scottsdale, AZ

Mike Ng
Level 1
Edmonds, WA

Mitch Medeiros
Level 1
Phoenix, AZ

Nathan Doud
Level 1
Ventura, CA

Neil Kanterman
Level 1
Boca Raton, FL

Nicholas Donohoe
Level 1
La Jolla, CA

Nicholas Novak
Level 1
New York, NY

Nick Bennett
Level 1
Silverdale, WA

Nicole sevcenko
Level 1
Oak Harbor, WA

Nina Chung
Level 1
San Ramon, CA

Noah Abbott
Level 1
Brooklyn, NY

Patrick Gonzales
Level 1
Temecula, CA

Paul Kostas
Level 1
Brooklyn, NY

Paul Rambeau
Level 1
Phoenix, AZ

Rachel McKernan
Level 1
Blue Bell, PA

Raymond Dill
Level 1
Minot , ND

Regi Womack
Level 1
Brigham City , UT

Renee San Juan
Level 1
Manhattan, KS

Ricardo Carrillo
Level 1
Hamden, CT

Robert Piscitello
Level 1
East Norwich, NY

Robin Lyons
Level 1

Ron Yellin
Level 1
Brooklyn, NY

Ronnie Phillips
Level 1
Mcdonough , GA

Rudolph III Martinez
Level 2
Pueblo, CO

Samantha Kleinschmidt
Level 1
San Diego,

Samuel Henry
Level 1
Charlestown,

Sara Womack
Level 1
Nampa, ID

Sarah Bancroft
Level 1
Fpo-ap,

Savannah Sweat
Level 1
Broken Arrow, OK

Scott Iardella, MPT, CSCS
Level 1
Parkland, FL

Sebastian Rojas
Level 1
Newport News,

Shane Davenport
Level 1
Westborough, MA

Shannon Franklin
Level 1
La Crescenta, CA

Stephanie Teague
Level 1
Fenton, MO

Steve Pan
Level 3
Sunnyvale, CA

Steven Bancroft
Level 1
Fpo-ap,

Susan Murphy
Level 1
San Diego, California

Tamara Holmes
Level 1
Catalyst Athletics Affiliate Gym: CrossFit Oakland Uptown
Sacramento, CA

Tania Lex
Level 2
St. Paul, MN

Thomas Batista
Level 1
Los Angeles, CA

Thomas Brenden
Level 1
Spokane, WA

Tim Layton
Level 1
St. Louis, MO

Todd Angel
Level 1
Waynesville, MO

Tony Grana
Level 1
Kirkwood , MO

Ty Powell
Level 1
Highland Village, TX

Tyler Shamaly
Level 1
Oxford, CT

Tyrone Tarbitt
Level 1
Chickasha, OK

Victor Broadley
Level 1
Brooklyn, NY

Walter Holsonback
Level 1
Charleston, SC

Warren Cavanagh
Level 1
Columbia , SC

Zachary Mcgathey
Level 1
Chicago Heights, IL

Zack Height
Level 2
Mountain View , CA





International Coaches

Ciaran Hagerty
Level 1
Clonsilla, - Ireland

Daniel Carrasco López-Villanueva
Level 1
Madrid, - Spain

Elena Casadei
Level 1
Canberra, ACT - Australia

Aaron Nolan
Level 1
Dublin , Dublin 7 - Ireland

Alex Douglas
Level 1
London, England - United Kingdom

Alex Porter
Level 1
Takapuna, Auckland - New Zealand

Allison Dube
Level 1
Bedford, NS - Canada

Amanda Corkum
Level 1
Enfield, NS - Canada

Amanda Thompson
Level 1
Valley, NS - Canada

Andrew Hughes
Level 1
Toronto, ON - Canada

Andrew Reyner
Level 1
London, Hackney - United Kingdom

Andrew Thomas
Level 1
Cambridge, ON - Canada

Angela Cainero
Level 1
Crace, ACT - Australia

Anna Malers
Level 1
Örebro, - Sweden

Anthony Bhagwandeer
Level 1
London, England - United Kingdom

Antonio Fernandez Rodriguez
Level 1
Madrid, Alcorcon - Spain

Arnor Gauti haraldsson
Level 1
Hafnarfjörður, - Iceland

Augie Westhaver
Level 1
Halifax, Nova Scotia - Canada

Ben Flannery
Level 1
Nantwich, Cheshire - United Kingdom

Bernard Chau
Level 1
Kwai Chung, Hong Kong - Hong Kong

Brandon Blenkarn
Level 1
Halifax, , Nova Scotia - Canada

Bruno Caro
Level 1
Lima, - Peru

Bryan Chau
Level 1
Kwai Chung, - Hong Kong

Carl Grehan
Level 1
Coolock, Dublin 13 - Ireland

Cassio Cavalini
Level 1
Noumea, New Caledonia, Province Sud - New Caledonia

Chelsea Weinkauf
Level 1
Halifax, Nova Scotia - Canada

Cian Cosgrave
Level 1
Bray , Co.wicklow - Ireland

Craig Woolham
Level 1
Crace, ACT - Australia

Dan McMeel
Level 1
Tofino, British Columbia - Canada

Dara O'Boyle
Level 1
Catalyst Athletics Affiliate Gym: Fitness Performance Systems
Dublin, Dublin - Ireland

David Emery
Level 1
Kenora, Ontario - Canada

David Stuart
Level 1
Salford, - United Kingdom

David Tighe
Level 1
Castledunsany, Meath, leinster 1 - Ireland

Deon Horsley
Level 2
Calgary, Alberta - Canada

Donna Larkin
Level 1
Tuam, Galway - Ireland

Drake Sladky
Level 1
Nuernberg, Bayern - Germany

Dylan van Houten
Level 1
Johannesburg, Gauteng - South Africa

Eamon Murphy
Level 1
Gorey, Co. Wexford , - Ireland

Eric Paulhus
Level 1
Regina, saskatchewan - Canada

Fel John De Padua
Level 1
Prince Albert, Saskatchewan - Canada

Francisco Jose Rodriguez Alvarez
Level 1
Madrid, Alcorcon - Spain

Isaac Smith
Level 2
Catalyst Athletics Affiliate Gym: Osprey Athletics
Fall River, Nova Scotia - Canada

Jake Baxter
Level 1
Portadown, Armagh - United Kingdom

Jeff Simpson
Level 1
Middle Sackville, Nova Scotia - Canada

Jimmy Svensson
Level 1
FÄrlÖv, SKÅNE - Sweden

Jo McManus
Level 1
Hayfield, High Peak, Derbyshire - United Kingdom

Joel Leysen
Level 1
Meerhout, - Belgium

John Joseph Mulligan
Level 1
Ballybrack, Co.Dublin - Ireland

Jonas Bay
Level 1
Holstebro, - Denmark

Jonas Carlstrom
Level 1
Kristianstad, Skane - Sweden

Jonas Lundin
Level 1
Örebro, örebro - Sweden

Jordan Glasser
Level 1
Whistler, BC - Canada

Katarina Berceliova
Level 1
London, london - United Kingdom

Kevin Rom
Level 1
Durban, , KZN - South Africa

Lorna Heyes
Level 1
Celbridge, Co.Kildare - Ireland

Luke Searra
Level 1
Fort Mcmurray, Alberta - Canada

Manu Matthijssens
Level 1
Antwerp, - Belgium

Mark Beck
Level 3
Catalyst Athletics Affiliate Gym: Manchester Strength & Conditioning
Manchester, Greater Manchester - United Kingdom

Martijn Poortvliet
Level 1
Dreischor, - Netherlands

Matt Mackenzie
Level 1
Halifax, NS - Canada

Matt Robinson
Level 1
Leeds, West Yorkshire - United Kingdom

Michael Mclean
Level 1
Karlsruhe, - Germany

Mirja Jamsen
Level 1
Monaco, Monaco - Monaco

Mohamad Farhan Bin Hussin
Level 1
Singapore, - Singapore

Morgan Carlson
Level 1
Vancouver, BC - Canada

Morgan Seaman
Level 1
Fall River, NS - Canada

Natalia Díez
Level 1
Madrid, Madrid - Spain

Nathan Green
Level 1
Port Macquarie, NSW - Australia

Neil Laverty
Level 1
Richhill, Armagh - United Kingdom

Neill Pieterse
Level 1
Ermelo, Mpumalanga - South Africa

Nick Gogakis
Level 1
Johannesburg, Gauteng - South Africa

Nizar Kaawache
Level 1
Beirut, - Lebanon

Paul Terelya
Level 1
Kitchener, ON - Canada

Peter Niemi Impola
Level 1
Örebro, - Sweden

Philipe Ferreira Rodrigues
Level 1
Gothenburg, - Sweden

Prue Teasdale
Level 1
Murrumbateman, NSW - Australia

Ragnar Agust Ragnarsson
Level 1
Reykjavik, Hafnarfjordur - Iceland

Rebecca Fletcher
Level 1
Macau, - Macao

Scot Heyes
Level 1
Celbridge, Kildare - Ireland

Sean Bruce
Level 1
Esquimalt, BC - Canada

Shane Lynch
Level 1
Bedford, NS - Canada

Shane Tan
Level 1
Araluen, Northern Territory - Australia

Sigríður Bára Ingadóttir
Level 1
Kopavogur, Kopavogur - Iceland

Simon Lynch
Level 1
Manchester, Lancashire - United Kingdom

Stephen Weinmann
Level 1
Kinsealy Lane, Kinsealy, Dublin - Ireland

Stuart Grehan
Level 1
Clarehall Dublin, Dublin 13 - Ireland

Sylwia Wenslaw
Level 2
Calgary, Alberta - Canada

Theodore (TJ) Hall
Level 1
Cambridge, ON - Canada

Thomas Henry
Level 1
London, London - United Kingdom

Timothy Kaizer
Level 1
Sackville, NS - Canada

Tyler Buck
Level 1
Ladysmith, British Columbia - Canada

Ursula Macken
Level 1
Balgriffin , Dublin 13 - Ireland

Wai Ming (Anthony) Tse
Level 1
Hong Kong, Hong Kong - China

William Haywood
Level 1
Toronto, Ontario - Canada





Get Certified!
Get more information on our coach certification program and sign up.

Get Certified
Premier Affiliate Gyms

Calpian Weightlifting
John Thrush
Bonney Lake, WA

Forza Weightlifting Club
Mike Gattone
Grayslake, IL

Oly Concepts
Daniel Camargo
Altamonte Springs, FL

Red Rocks CrossFit
Paul Fleschler
Colorado Springs, CO

Texas Barbell
Ursula Garza-Papandrea
Leander, TX

The Sports Palace
Jim Schmitz
South San Francisco, CA

Waxman's Gym
Sean Waxman
Lawndale, CA


Apply for Affiliation

Get more info on becoming a Catalyst Athletics affiliate gym and apply.

Apply Now or Learn More






Subscribe to the Performance Menu Magazine